Tenders/Process CM-05-09-2026-SEMUJER Titled: “FOOD SERVICE MEC JUTICALPA MODULE, AIMED AT “PERSONS TRAINED IN THE TRAINERS TRAINING PROGRAM, IN WOMEN'S HUMAN RIGHTS AND (CM-05-09-2026-SEMUJER)
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies1 days remaining

Process CM-05-09-2026-SEMUJER Titled: “FOOD SERVICE MEC JUTICALPA MODULE, AIMED AT “PERSONS TRAINED IN THE TRAINERS TRAINING PROGRAM, IN WOMEN'S HUMAN RIGHTS AND (CM-05-09-2026-SEMUJER)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Proceso CM-05-09-2026-SEMUJER Denominado: “SERVICIO DE ALIMENTACION MODULO MEC JUTICALPA, DIRIGIDO A “PERSONAS FORMADAS EN EL PROGRAMA DE FORMACIONNDE FORMADORAS, EN DERECHOS HUMANOS DE LAS MUJERES E (CM-05-09-2026-SEMUJER)
Gerencia Tecnica
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the finance and banking, legal services and humanitarian aid sectors, with a focus on Banking, Public Finance, Human Rights Law and Search Rescue. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the finance and banking sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Items: - Proceso CM-05-09-2026-SEMUJER Denominado: “SERVICIO DE ALIMENTACION MODULO MEC JUTICALPA, DIRIGIDO A “PERSONAS FORMADAS EN EL PROGRAMA DE FORMACIONNDE FORMADORAS, EN DERECHOS HUMANOS DE LAS MUJERES E IGUALDAD DE OPORTUNIDADES ENTRE HOMBRE Y MUJERES”; estos requerimientos son solicitados para la ciudad de San Pedro Sula, Cortes, por lo anterior se invita a cotizar con lo siguiente: • Servicio de Adquisición de alimento como: (28) almuerzo y bebida. Nota: Estos requerimientos se solicitan para entrega en el Sector Chamelecón, San Pedro Sula Cortes, el día 09 del mes de Septiembre 2026. La cotización no es válida sin firma y sello de la empresa, RTN de la secretaria de Asuntos de la Mujer 08019022379347, Número de cotización, fecha y número de proceso. La cotización deberá venir acompañada de la siguiente documentación: A. Constancia de inscripción en ONCAE. B. Permiso de operación vigente C. Constancia de Solvencia Fiscal vigente emitida por el SAR D. Constancia de registro de beneficiarios (Pin SIAFI) E. RTN Adjuntar imágenes del producto (Si aplica) validez de la cotización es de 30 días hábiles, crédito 45 días hábiles a partir de la notificación de adjudicación la propuesta debe ser presentación en sobre sellado debidamente rotulado con el número de proceso, Nombre de la empresa y Dirigido a la Lic. Lessly Maradiaga / Gerencia Administrativa de Secretaría de Estado en el Despacho de Asuntos de la Mujer en el Centro Cívico Gubernamental Cuerpo Bajo “B”, Piso No. 4. Fecha límite de entrega: LUNES 07 DE SEPTIEMBRE A LAS 04:00PM La empresa que se le adjudique deberá presentar lo siguiente: A. Facturación CAI B. Recibo C. Se pagará mediante SIAFI Por favor se les agradece que envíen sus cotizaciones a los correos indicados a continuación: • oficialcomprador@semujer.gob.hn De existir consultas puede contactarnos al celular: 9497-1534. Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Gerencia Tecnica Estado: Elaboración

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Gerencia Tecnica

Gerencia Tecnica has issued 50 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 47 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Humanitarian & Emergency Response, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.