Procurement of Veterinary Clinic equipment's (Laboratory & Clinical Instruments) & Office Furniture’s & equipment’s to functionalize Anjo Veterinary clinic in Suri woreda & Ore Veterinary Clinic in Maji woreda
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to DR. BINYAM KASSA VETERNARY DRUG & EQUIPMENT'S IMPORTER — €2,159,110
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II) | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: ET-SWE-RPCU-557486-GO-RFQ
This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services, governance and public administration and agriculture and food security sectors, with a focus on Veterinary, Hospitals and Laboratory. Located in Ethiopia, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P180076-Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II)
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-75190
Bid/Contract Reference No:ET-SWE-RPCU-557486-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:Procurement of Beakers eight Sieve, four Water jags, ten Funnel, two Deep Refrigerator horizontal 400 liter, eight Ice box 30 liter, twenty Treatment needle 18/19 G(shoats)*0.5, ten Vaccine needle
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/07/06
2 Week(s)
Gojam Berenda
Country: Ethiopia
ETB 2159110.00
Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 2159110.00
ETB 2159110.00
Gojam Berenda
Country: Ethiopia
ETB 2432740.00
Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 2432740.00
Addis Abeba, Merkato
Country: Ethiopia
ETB 2345400.00
Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 2345400.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 29, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: OP00465712. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II)
Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II) has issued 119 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 105 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Transport & Logistics, and Infrastructure. All notices are published for Ethiopia. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.