Tenders/Procurement of Veterinary Clinic equipment's (Laboratory & Clinical Instruments) & Office Furniture’s & equipment’s to functionalize Anjo Veterinary clinic in Suri woreda & Ore Veterinary Clinic in Maji woreda
Awarded🇪🇹EthiopiaSupplies

Procurement of Veterinary Clinic equipment's (Laboratory & Clinical Instruments) & Office Furniture’s & equipment’s to functionalize Anjo Veterinary clinic in Suri woreda & Ore Veterinary Clinic in Maji woreda

About This Opportunity

Contract Award | Project: Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II) | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: ET-SWE-RPCU-557486-GO-RFQ

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services, governance and public administration and agriculture and food security sectors, with a focus on Veterinary, Hospitals, Medical Equipment and Laboratory. Located in Ethiopia, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

**Project:** Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II)

Contract Award

Project:P180076-Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II)
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-75190
Bid/Contract Reference No:ET-SWE-RPCU-557486-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:Procurement of twenty Test tubes , four Mortar and pestle, two PCV (Packed cell volume ) reader, four Surgical kit, eight Ice box 20 liter, four Emasculator, four Hoof trimmer for Small animal,
Notice Version No:0


Date Notification of Award Issued
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/07/06
Duration of Contract

2 Week(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
DR. MARUF VETERNARY DRUG & EQUIPMENTS WHOLE SALE (1109253)
Addis Abeba, Merkato
Country: Ethiopia

Bid Price at Opening
ETB 412500.00

Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 412500.00

Signed Contract price
ETB 412500.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):
ELDAVET TRADING PLC (1109254)
Gojam Berenda
Country: Ethiopia

Bid Price at Opening
ETB 440850.00

Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 440850.00


DR. BINYAM KASSA VETERNARY DRUG & EQUIPMENT'S IMPORTER (1109264)
Gojam Berenda
Country: Ethiopia

Bid Price at Opening
ETB 826650.00

Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 826650.00


Data provenance

This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 29, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: OP00465713. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II)

Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II) has issued 119 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 105 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Transport & Logistics, and Infrastructure. All notices are published for Ethiopia. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.