Tenders/Procurement of Veterinary Clinic equipment's (Laboratory & Clinical Instruments) & Office Furniture’s & equipment’s to functionalize Anjo Veterinary clinic in Suri woreda & Ore Veterinary Clinic in Maji woreda
Awarded🇪🇹EthiopiaSupplies

Procurement of Veterinary Clinic equipment's (Laboratory & Clinical Instruments) & Office Furniture’s & equipment’s to functionalize Anjo Veterinary clinic in Suri woreda & Ore Veterinary Clinic in Maji woreda

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to FAAM TECH COMPUTER — €142,000

Browse open Health & Medical tenders in Ethiopia

About This Opportunity

Contract Award | Project: Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II) | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: ET-SWE-RPCU-557486-GO-RFQ

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services, governance and public administration and agriculture and food security sectors, with a focus on Veterinary, Hospitals and Laboratory. Located in Ethiopia, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

**Project:** Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II)

Contract Award

Project:P180076-Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II)
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-75190
Bid/Contract Reference No:ET-SWE-RPCU-557486-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:Procurement of Two HP Laser Jet Pro 4003 DN Printer
Notice Version No:0


Date Notification of Award Issued
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/07/03
Duration of Contract

2 Week(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
FAAM TECH COMPUTER (1109275)
Addis Abeba Bole sub city
Country: Ethiopia

Bid Price at Opening
ETB 142000.00

Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 142000.00

Signed Contract price
ETB 142000.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):
MADOT COMPUTER SOLUTION PLC (1106445)
Addis Abeba , Bole Sub city
Country: Ethiopia

Bid Price at Opening
ETB 147000.00

Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 147000.00


ONLINE COMPUTER TRADING (1120250)
Addis Abeba Bole sub city
Country: Ethiopia

Bid Price at Opening
ETB 148000.00

Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 148000.00


VISUAL TECH IMPORTER (1109274)
Addis Abeba , Bole sub city
Country: Ethiopia

Bid Price at Opening
ETB 159000.00

Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 159000.00


ABEN & SOL TRANSIT PLC (1016592)
Addis Abeba, Bole sub city
Country: Ethiopia

Bid Price at Opening
ETB 144000.00

Evaluated Bid Price
ETB 144000.00


Data provenance

This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 29, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: OP00465716. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II)

Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRP II) has issued 119 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 105 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Transport & Logistics, and Infrastructure. All notices are published for Ethiopia. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.