Repair Filter, High Pressure and Pump, Submerged, Auxiliary Power Unit (APU) for U.S. Coast Guard Aircraft HC-27J
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the architecture and engineering, construction and civil works and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation, Aviation, Logistics and Freight. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.
Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the architecture and engineering sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: daa15504c3844adf9fb9d90bb85ee500. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF.US COAST GUARD.AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038)
HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF.US COAST GUARD.AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) has issued 1,276 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 34 currently open and 343 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Industry & Manufacturing, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.