Tenders/THE FOLLOWING PURCHASE IS REQUIRED: 1 SVC VALVE # 0360-1010+-200130 For Nissan Frontier Pick Up type vehicle year 2014 Plate s/p registration 20831 White color Engine YD25-439166T Send soli (UAFCE-EUROSAN-085-A-2026)
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies3 days remaining

THE FOLLOWING PURCHASE IS REQUIRED: 1 SVC VALVE # 0360-1010+-200130 For Nissan Frontier Pick Up type vehicle year 2014 Plate s/p registration 20831 White color Engine YD25-439166T Send soli (UAFCE-EUROSAN-085-A-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: SE REQUIERE LA SIGUIENTE COMPRA 1 UNA VALVULA SVC # 0360-1010+-200130 Para vehículo Nissan Frontier tipo Pick Up año 2014 Placa s/p registro 20831 color Blanco Motor YD25-439166T Enviar solici (UAFCE-EUROSAN-085-A-2026)
Unidad Administradora de Fondos Cooperacion Externa
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Vehicles. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Items: - SE REQUIERE LA SIGUIENTE COMPRA 1 UNA VALVULA SVC # 0360-1010+-200130 Para vehículo Nissan Frontier tipo Pick Up año 2014 Placa s/p registro 20831 color Blanco Motor YD25-439166T Enviar solicitud de cotización al siguiente correo emersonflores@uafce.salud.gob.hn Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Unidad Administradora de Fondos Cooperacion Externa Estado: Elaboración

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Administradora de Fondos Cooperacion Externa

Unidad Administradora de Fondos Cooperacion Externa has issued 37 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Trade & Commerce, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.