Tenders/Request for funding of registration to enable the participation of His Excellency Labor Judge Francisco José Gomes da Silva, in addition to OFFICIAL LETTER.TRT7.EJUD7 Nº 252/2026, through which the participation of magistrates was requested in the “XVI International Congress of Labor Law and Procedure”. The congress will take place from September 09 to 11 of the current year, in São Paulo
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

Request for funding of registration to enable the participation of His Excellency Labor Judge Francisco José Gomes da Silva, in addition to OFFICIAL LETTER.TRT7.EJUD7 Nº 252/2026, through which the participation of magistrates was requested in the “XVI International Congress of Labor Law and Procedure”. The congress will take place from September 09 to 11 of the current year, in São Paulo

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Solicitação do custeio de inscrição, de forma a viabilizar a participação do Exmo Desembargador do Trabalho Francisco José Gomes da Silva, em aditamento ao OFÍCIO.TRT7.EJUD7 Nº 252/2026, por meio do qual foi solicitada a participação de magistrados no “XVI Congresso Internacional de Direito e Processo do Trabalho”. O congresso ocorrerá no período de 09 a 11 de setembro do corrente ano, em São Paulo/SP, promovido pela Academia Brasileira de Direito do Trabalho – ABDT.
TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO
Published: Aug 18, 2026
Updated: Aug 21, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_ce

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the legal services and education and training sectors, with a focus on Labor Law. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 620.

Published through PNCP Ceará, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the legal services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Request for funding of registration to enable the participation of His Excellency Labor Judge Francisco José Gomes da Silva, in addition to OFFICIAL LETTER.TRT7.EJUD7 Nº 252/2026, through which the participation of magistrates was requested in the “XVI International Congress of Labor Law and Procedure”. The congress will take place from September 09 to 11 of the current year, in São Paulo/SP, promoted by the Brazilian Academy of Labor Law – ABDT. Organ: SUPERIOR LABOR COURT Location: Fortaleza, Ceará Modality: Inexigibility

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Ceará and was originally published on August 18, 2026. Last refreshed 11 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO

TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DO TRABALHO has issued 1,905 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 30 currently open and 1,538 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Information & Communication Technology, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Distrito Federal, and PNCP Pará. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.