Tenders/SUPPLY OF INSURANCE TO PROTECT THE PERSONNEL AND ASSETS OF THE EMPRESA NACIONAL PORTUARIA (ENP-LPN-GA-UDO-01-2026)
Open🇭🇳HondurasServices

SUPPLY OF INSURANCE TO PROTECT THE PERSONNEL AND ASSETS OF THE EMPRESA NACIONAL PORTUARIA (ENP-LPN-GA-UDO-01-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: SUMINISTRO DE SEGUROS PARA PROTEGER AL PERSONAL Y LOS ACTIVOS DE LA EMPRESA NACIONAL PORTUARIA (ENP-LPN-GA-UDO-01-2026)
Unidad Central
Published: Aug 20, 2026
Updated: Aug 24, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the trade and industry, general supplies and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 30, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the trade and industry sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Items: - SUPPLY OF INSURANCE TO PROTECT THE PERSONNEL AND ASSETS OF THE EMPRESA NACIONAL PORTUARIA Method: National Public Tender Contracting Entity: Central Unit Status: Offer Reception

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on August 20, 2026. Last refreshed 11 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 7,903 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 139 currently open and 4,707 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.