Tenders/Organizing activities within the framework of cross-border drug and crime prevention liaison offices
Open🇻🇳VietnamServices

Organizing activities within the framework of cross-border drug and crime prevention liaison offices

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Tổ chức hoạt động trong khuôn khổ các Văn phòng liên lạc phòng, chống ma túy và tội phạm qua biên giới
Cục Cảnh sát điều tra tội phạm về ma túy
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the security and defense and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Police. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 2.3 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the security and defense sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Organizing activities within the framework of cross-border drug and crime prevention liaison offices Notification Number: IB2600495292 Procurement entity: Narcotics Investigation Police Department Location: Da Nang City, Khanh Hoa Province Field: PTV Plan Number: PL2600278024 Plan Type: TX Type: es-notify-contractor Value: 2,349,700,000 VND Bid closing time: 11/09/2026 15:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: adaf2086-35c3-473b-9ce5-cafbfe3ec478. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Cục Cảnh sát điều tra tội phạm về ma túy

Cục Cảnh sát điều tra tội phạm về ma túy has issued 29 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 12 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Security, Defense & Justice, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.