Consulting services for the preparation of Economic - Technical Report
About This Opportunity
TranslatedConsulting services for the preparation of an Economic - Technical Report. The winning contractor is CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI PHÒNG.
This is a consulting contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 150.4 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the general supplies sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viConsulting services for the preparation of Economic - Technical Report
Notification number: IB2600112793
Employer: Management Board of Hoa Binh Ward Investment and Construction Projects
Field: TV
Plan number: PL2600067723
Plan type: DTPT
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: HAI PHONG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Winning bid price: 150,414,000 VND
Value: 150,414,000 VND
Bid closing time: 03/04/2026 18:08
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 3, 2026. Last refreshed 31 days ago. Reference: IB2600112793. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Hòa Bình
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Hòa Bình has issued 37 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 33 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.