Tenders/See Specifications (HO-L1227-P00172)
Open🇭🇳HondurasServices

See Specifications (HO-L1227-P00172)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Ver Pliego (HO-L1227-P00172)
Programa de Modernización Integral y Profesionalización Servicios de la Policía Nacional de Honduras Prestamo BID5831-BL-HO
Published: Aug 21, 2026
Updated: Aug 26, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the construction and civil works, governance and public administration and security and defense sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation, Public Sector Reform and Police. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the construction and civil works sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Items: - See Specifications Method: National Public Tender Contracting Entity: Program for Integral Modernization and Professionalization of Honduran National Police Services Inter-American Development Bank Loan 5831-BL-HO Status: Elaboration

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on August 21, 2026. Last refreshed 9 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Programa de Modernización Integral y Profesionalización Servicios de la Policía Nacional de Honduras Prestamo BID5831-BL-HO

Programa de Modernización Integral y Profesionalización Servicios de la Policía Nacional de Honduras Prestamo BID5831-BL-HO has issued 11 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Security, Defense & Justice, Governance & Public Administration, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.