Tenders/Purchase of: 35-reams of legal size folders, 10-packages of colored wooden popsicle sticks, package of 150 units, 20-sheets of yellow iris cardstock, 20-sheets of iris cardstock (gc-cm-hbcbh-cl-sps-2023-129)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

Purchase of: 35-reams of legal size folders, 10-packages of colored wooden popsicle sticks, package of 150 units, 20-sheets of yellow iris cardstock, 20-sheets of iris cardstock (gc-cm-hbcbh-cl-sps-2023-129)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Adquisicion de: 35-resmas de folder tamaño oficio, 10-paquetes de paleta de madera de colores paquete de 150 unidades, 20-pliegos de cartulina iris color amarillo, 20-pliegos de cartulina iris (gc-cm-hbcbh-cl-sps-2023-129)
Cuerpo de Bomberos San Pedro Sula, Cortés.
Published: May 4, 2023
Updated: Aug 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

Award notice from Cuerpo de Bomberos San Pedro Sula (Honduras) — Adquisicion de: 35-resmas de. general supplies. Awarded to PAPELERIA CALPULES, S. A. DE C. V.

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Items:
- PURCHASE OF:
35-REAMS OF LEGAL SIZE FOLDERS,
10-PACKAGES OF COLORED WOODEN STICKS PACKAGE OF 150 UNITS,
20-SHEETS OF YELLOW IRIS CARDSTOCK,
20-SHEETS OF PINK IRIS CARDSTOCK,
20-SHEETS OF SKY BLUE IRIS CARDSTOCK,
20-SHEETS OF ORANGE IRIS CARDSTOCK,
20-SHEETS OF GREEN IRIS CARDSTOCK,
20-SHEETS OF FUCHSIA IRIS CARDSTOCK,
20-SHEETS OF SKY BLUE CREPE PAPER,
20-SHEETS OF ORANGE CREPE PAPER,
20-SHEETS OF FUCHSIA CREPE PAPER,IMMEDIATE DELIVERY REQUIRED,PAYMENT AGAINST PRODUCT DELIVERY, THE OFFER MUST BE PRESENTED SIGNED AND SEALED IN ORIGINAL IN THE NAME OF CUERPO DE BOMBEROS SAN PEDRO SULA, ALL OFFERS RECEIVED MUST COMPLY WITH CIRCULAR ONCAE-005-2021 WHICH STATES IN PARAGRAPH 5 THE FOLLOWING: SUPPLIERS ARE INSTRUCTED THAT FOR THE SUBMISSION OF PHYSICAL OFFERS ON THE HONDUCOMPRAS 1 PLATFORM, THE REGULATION ESTABLISHED IN ARTICLE 111 OF THE STATE CONTRACTING LAW REGULATIONS MUST BE COMPLIED WITH. ALL QUOTATIONS RECEIVED MUST BE SIGNED AND SEALED IN ORIGINAL, IN THE NAME OF CUERPO DE BOMBEROS DE SAN PEDRO SULA. FOR QUERIES, CONTACT LIC. KEVIN REYES PURCHASING MANAGER AND MAYNOR LOPEZ QUOTATIONS OFFICER, CUERPO DE BOMBEROS SAN PEDRO SULA TEL.2556-8790/compras.sps@bomberoshonduras.com

Method: Minor Purchase

Contracting Entity: Cuerpo de Bomberos San Pedro Sula, Cortés.

Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on May 4, 2023. Last refreshed 31 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Cuerpo de Bomberos San Pedro Sula, Cortés.

Cuerpo de Bomberos San Pedro Sula, Cortés. has issued 151 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 141 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.