Tenders/Acquisition of consumable materials (cartridges) for the printers of the Regional Center of Manaus
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

Acquisition of consumable materials (cartridges) for the printers of the Regional Center of Manaus

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de material de consumo (cartuchos) para as impressoras do Centro Regional de Manaus
MINISTERIO DA DEFESA
Published: May 4, 2026
Updated: Jul 30, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_df

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to COMERCIAL H10 LTDA — R$15,888

Browse open Security, Defense & Justice tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

Translated

Acquisition of consumable cartridges for printers at the Manaus Regional Center of the Ministry of Defense.

This is a supplies contract in the security and defense sector, with a focus on Defense. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 28,168.

Published through PNCP Distrito Federal, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the security and defense sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Acquisition of consumable materials (cartridges) for the printers of the Regional Center of Manaus

Organ: MINISTRY OF DEFENSE

Location: Brasília, Federal District

Modality: Waiver

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Distrito Federal and was originally published on May 4, 2026. Last refreshed 33 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MINISTERIO DA DEFESA

MINISTERIO DA DEFESA has issued 356 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 18 currently open and 210 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Distrito Federal, Brazil PNCP, and PNCP Rio de Janeiro. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.