ACQUISITION OF PERMANENT MATERIAL, FURNITURE, AND ELECTRONICS, intended to comply with Deliberations nº 065/2023 - 059/2025 – CEAS/PR and Resolution nº 79/2025 – CMAS/PG, of the Municipal Social Assistance Fund, regarding "Equipment and Permanent Material", for the exclusive use of the Association for the Care of Individuals with Special Needs Nossa Senhora de Lourdes (AAPNENSEL) and the Association Pontagrossense de Emancipação para Deficientes (APEDEF).
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThe Social Assistance Fund of Ponta Grossa is conducting an electronic bidding process for the acquisition of permanent material, furniture, and electronics. This procurement is intended to fulfill the requirements set forth by Deliberations No. 065/2023 - 059/2025 (CEAS/PR) and Resolution No. 79/2025 (CMAS/PG), specifically concerning 'Equipment and Permanent Material'. The acquired items will be exclusively used by two local associations: the Association for the Care of Persons with Special Needs Nossa Senhora de Lourdes (AAPNENSEL) and the Pontagrossense Association for the Emancipation of the Disabled (APEDEF). The objective is to provide these organizations with the necessary resources to enhance their services and support their beneficiaries. Bidders can access information on clarifications and challenges through the provided link. The contracting authority is the Social Assistance Fund of Ponta Grossa.
This is a supplies contract in the urban development and housing and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Public Relations. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 340,927.
Published through PNCP Paraná, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the urban development and housing sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseACQUISITION OF PERMANENT MATERIAL, FURNITURE, AND ELECTRONICS, intended to comply with Deliberations nº 065/2023 - 059/2025 – CEAS/PR and Resolution nº 79/2025 – CMAS/PG, of the Municipal Social Assistance Fund, regarding "Equipment and Permanent Material", for the exclusive use of the Association for the Care of Individuals with Special Needs Nossa Senhora de Lourdes (AAPNENSEL) and the Association Pontagrossense de Emancipação para Deficientes (APEDEF).
For clarification responses and challenges to this notice, access the link: https://cnetmobile.estaleiro.serpro.gov.br/comprasnet-web/public/landing?destino=quadro-informativo&compra=93171605900062026
Organ: FUNDACAO DE ASSISTENCIA SOCIAL DE PONTA GROSSA
Location: Ponta Grossa, Paraná
Modality: Electronic Auction
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from PNCP Paraná and was originally published on March 24, 2026. Last refreshed 26 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About FUNDACAO DE ASSISTENCIA SOCIAL DE PONTA GROSSA
FUNDACAO DE ASSISTENCIA SOCIAL DE PONTA GROSSA has issued 20 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Social Protection & Welfare, General Supplies & Services, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Paraná and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 20, 2026.