Tenders/Hiring of a specialized company for the execution of renovation and requalification works of multi-sport courts, including the Jardim Primavera Court and the Vila Ondina Neighborhood Court (Reta 1), in the municipality of Mário Campos/MG, including the...

Hiring of a specialized company for the execution of renovation and requalification works of multi-sport courts, including the Jardim Primavera Court and the Vila Ondina Neighborhood Court (Reta 1), in the municipality of Mário Campos/MG, including the...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de obras de reforma e requalificação de quadras poliesportivas, compreendendo a Quadra Jardim Primavera e a Quadra do Bairro Vila Ondina (Reta 1), no município de Mário Campos/MG, incluindo o...
Prefeitura Municipal de Mário Campos
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation and Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de obras de reforma e requalificação de quadras poliesportivas, compreendendo a Quadra Jardim Primavera e a Quadra do Bairro Vila Ondina (Reta 1), no município de Mário Campos/MG, incluindo o... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Mário Campos Localizacao: Mário Campos, MG Modalidade: Concorrência Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Maior Desconto Identificacao: 115/2026 Numero: 7/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 01/09/2026 12:00 Encerramento de propostas: 16/09/2026 12:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Mário Campos

Prefeitura Municipal de Mário Campos has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Industry & Manufacturing, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.