Tenders/Hiring of a company for the supply of soil conditioner (Limestone) of the dolomitic type. The acquired product will be distributed to the farmers of the Municipality as provided in Law 2.558/2018, meeting the needs of the Department of Agriculture and Supply
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

Hiring of a company for the supply of soil conditioner (Limestone) of the dolomitic type. The acquired product will be distributed to the farmers of the Municipality as provided in Law 2.558/2018, meeting the needs of the Department of Agriculture and Supply

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa para fornecimento de corretivo de solo (Calcário) do tipo dolomítico. O Produto adquirido será distribuído aos agricultores do Município conforme previsto na Lei 2.558/2018, atendendo as necessidades do Departamento de Agricultura e Abastecimento
MUNICIPIO DE MARMELEIRO
Published: Jul 22, 2026
Updated: Aug 26, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pr

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 424,600.

Published through PNCP Paraná, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Hiring of a company for the supply of soil conditioner (Limestone) of the dolomitic type. The acquired product will be distributed to the farmers of the Municipality as provided in Law 2.558/2018, meeting the needs of the Department of Agriculture and Supply

Organ: MUNICIPIO DE MARMELEIRO

Location: Marmeleiro, Paraná

Modality: Electronic Bidding

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Paraná and was originally published on July 22, 2026. Last refreshed 7 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE MARMELEIRO

MUNICIPIO DE MARMELEIRO has issued 124 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 36 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Paraná and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.