Tenders/SUPERVISION OF THE REHABILITATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF THE EL PINTADO – SANTA MARÍA ROAD; (FROM ABSEISSA 18+300 TO 26+500 OF THE BRAMADORA – EL PINTADO – SANTA MARÍA – DAMACIO – SANTA TERESA ROAD (45 KM), LOCATED IN THE CANTON EL CARMEN OF THE PROVINCE OF MANABÍ)

SUPERVISION OF THE REHABILITATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF THE EL PINTADO – SANTA MARÍA ROAD; (FROM ABSEISSA 18+300 TO 26+500 OF THE BRAMADORA – EL PINTADO – SANTA MARÍA – DAMACIO – SANTA TERESA ROAD (45 KM), LOCATED IN THE CANTON EL CARMEN OF THE PROVINCE OF MANABÍ)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: “FISCALIZACIÓN DE LA REHABILITACIÓN Y CONSTRUCCIÓN DE LA VÍA EL PINTADO – SANTA MARÍA; (DESDE ABSCISA 18+300 HASTA 26+500 DE LA VÍA BRAMADORA – EL PINTADO – SANTA MARÍA – DAMACIO – SANTA TERESA (45 KM), UBICADO EN EL CANTÓN EL CARMEN DE LA PROVINCIA DE MANABÍ"

About This Opportunity

EOI | Programa de Caminos Rurales PROVIAL 2

This is a works contract in the transport and logistics and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation. Located in Ecuador, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 25, 2026.

Published through IDB - Inter-American Development Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for civil works in the transport and logistics sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Type: EOI | Project: EC-L1289 | Loan: 5811/OC-EC | Method: Selection Based on the Consultants Qualification (CQS) | Category: Consulting Firms Project: Programa de Caminos Rurales PROVIAL 2 “FISCALIZACIÓN DE LA REHABILITACIÓN Y CONSTRUCCIÓN DE LA VÍA EL PINTADO – SANTA MARÍA; (DESDE ABSCISA 18+300 HASTA 26+500 DE LA VÍA BRAMADORA – EL PINTADO – SANTA MARÍA – DAMACIO – SANTA TERESA (45 KM), UBICADO EN EL CANTÓN EL CARMEN DE LA PROVINCIA DE MANABÍ" DOCUMENTS: https://idbdocs.iadb.org/wsdocs/getdocument.aspx?docnum=EZIDB0000631-897207001-1455 PROJECT INFO: https://www.iadb.org/en/project/EC-L1289

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from IDB - Inter-American Development Bank and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 38867. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About IDB - Programa de Caminos Rurales PROVIAL 2

IDB - Programa de Caminos Rurales PROVIAL 2 has issued 16 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Ecuador. Notices are distributed via IDB - Inter-American Development Bank and idb_web. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.