Tenders/PRICE REGISTRATION AIMING AT THE CONTRACTING OF A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN THE PROVISION OF DRILLING AND BLASTING SERVICES FOR ROCK BREAKAGE WITH CONTROLLED MATERIAL USE (EXPLOSIVES), INCLUDING THE SUPPLY OF QUALIFIED LABOR, SUPPLIES...

PRICE REGISTRATION AIMING AT THE CONTRACTING OF A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN THE PROVISION OF DRILLING AND BLASTING SERVICES FOR ROCK BREAKAGE WITH CONTROLLED MATERIAL USE (EXPLOSIVES), INCLUDING THE SUPPLY OF QUALIFIED LABOR, SUPPLIES...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: REGISTRO DE PREÇO VISANDO À CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA NA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE PERFURAÇÃO E DETONAÇÃO PARA DESMONTE DE ROCHA COM USO DE MATERIAL CONTROLADO (EXPLOSIVOS), COMPREENDENDO O FORNECIMENTO DE MÃO DE OBRA QUALIFICADA, INSUMOS...
Prefeitura Municipal de Aratiba
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the trade and industry and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the trade and industry sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
REGISTRO DE PREÇO VISANDO À CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA NA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE PERFURAÇÃO E DETONAÇÃO PARA DESMONTE DE ROCHA COM USO DE MATERIAL CONTROLADO (EXPLOSIVOS), COMPREENDENDO O FORNECIMENTO DE MÃO DE OBRA QUALIFICADA, INSUMOS... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Aratiba Localizacao: Aratiba, RS Modalidade: Pregão para Registro de Preço Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 000067/26 Numero: 8/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 03/09/2026 12:00 Encerramento de propostas: 21/09/2026 11:50

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Aratiba

Prefeitura Municipal de Aratiba has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.