Tenders/Sources Sought: Operations, Maintenance, and Defense of Army Communications - Southwest Asia (OMDAC-SWA)

Sources Sought: Operations, Maintenance, and Defense of Army Communications - Southwest Asia (OMDAC-SWA)

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-CTRS.ACC-APG.W6QK ACC-APG CONTR CTR
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This is an advance notice — the formal tender is expected to be published shortly. Interested parties can use this time to prepare documentation and identify potential partners.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity — Sources Sought Solicitation Number: W91RUSOMDACSS20260904 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-CTRS.ACC-APG.W6QK ACC-APG CONTR CTR Set-Aside: No Set aside used NAICS: 81121 Classification Code: DG01 Office Location: FORT HUACHUCA, AZ, 85613-0000 Archive Date: 2026-10-06

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 472b1e82808b480a8fd9430d424102cd. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-CTRS.ACC-APG.W6QK ACC-APG CONTR CTR

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-CTRS.ACC-APG.W6QK ACC-APG CONTR CTR has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.