Tenders/CONTRACTING OF A COMPANY FOR THE ACQUISITION OF KITCHEN AND PANTRY SUPPLIES, INTENDED FOR THE OPERATIONAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE NEEDS OF THE EXECUTIVE AND OTHER BODIES OF THE EXECUTIVE POWER OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF IPORÁ, WITH AN ESTIMATED VALUE OF R$ 75,697.83
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

CONTRACTING OF A COMPANY FOR THE ACQUISITION OF KITCHEN AND PANTRY SUPPLIES, INTENDED FOR THE OPERATIONAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE NEEDS OF THE EXECUTIVE AND OTHER BODIES OF THE EXECUTIVE POWER OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF IPORÁ, WITH AN ESTIMATED VALUE OF R$ 75,697.83

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA AQUISIÇÃO DE MATERIAIS DE COPA E COZINHA, DESTINADOS AO ATENDIMENTO DAS NECESSIDADES OPERACIONAIS E ADMINISTRATIVAS DO EXECUTIVO E DEMAIS ÓRGÃOS DO PODER EXECUTIVO DO MUNICÍPIO DE IPORÁ, COM VALOR ESTIMADO DE R$ 75.697,83
MUNICIPIO DE IPORA
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_go

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the urban development and housing sector, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 75,698. Proposals must be submitted before October 6, 2026.

Published through PNCP Goiás, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the urban development and housing sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA AQUISIÇÃO DE MATERIAIS DE COPA E COZINHA, DESTINADOS AO ATENDIMENTO DAS NECESSIDADES OPERACIONAIS E ADMINISTRATIVAS DO EXECUTIVO E DEMAIS ÓRGÃOS DO PODER EXECUTIVO DO MUNICÍPIO DE IPORÁ, COM VALOR ESTIMADO DE R$ 75.697,83 Órgão: MUNICIPIO DE IPORA Local: Iporá, Goiás Modalidade: Pregão - Eletrônico

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Goiás and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE IPORA

MUNICIPIO DE IPORA has issued 102 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 12 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Paraná, Brazil PNCP, and PNCP Goiás. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.