Tenders/HIRING OF SPECIALIZED INSTITUTIONAL DISCLOSURE SERVICES TO MEET THE COMMUNICATION DEMANDS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF SAO GOTARDO/MG, INCLUDING ACTIONS IN THE GUARDA DOS FERREIROS DISTRICT
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

HIRING OF SPECIALIZED INSTITUTIONAL DISCLOSURE SERVICES TO MEET THE COMMUNICATION DEMANDS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF SAO GOTARDO/MG, INCLUDING ACTIONS IN THE GUARDA DOS FERREIROS DISTRICT

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATACAO DE SERVICOS ESPECIALIZADOS DE DIVULGACAO INSTITUCIONAL PARA ATENDER AS DEMANDAS DE COMUNICACAO DA PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE SAO GOTARDO/MG, INCLUINDO ACOES NO DISTRITO DE GUARDA DOS FERREIROS
MUNICIPIO DE SAO GOTARDO
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the media and communication and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Translation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 134,400.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the media and communication sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CONTRATACAO DE SERVICOS ESPECIALIZADOS DE DIVULGACAO INSTITUCIONAL PARA ATENDER AS DEMANDAS DE COMUNICACAO DA PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE SAO GOTARDO/MG, INCLUINDO ACOES NO DISTRITO DE GUARDA DOS FERREIROS Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE SAO GOTARDO Localização: São Gotardo, Minas Gerais Unidade: GABINETE DA PREFEITA Modalidade: Credenciamento Processo: 249/2026 Número da compra: 5 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Credenciamento: na hipótese de contratação paralela e não excludente: caso em que é viável e vantajosa para a Administração a realização de contratações simultâneas em condições padronizadas. Valor total estimado: R$ 134,400.00 Data de abertura de propostas: 01/10/2026 13:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SAO GOTARDO

MUNICIPIO DE SAO GOTARDO has issued 131 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 101 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Minas Gerais. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.