Tenders/[Italian] Execution of a traditional machine operator training course for a mechanical workshop
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

[Italian] Execution of a traditional machine operator training course for a mechanical workshop

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Esecuzione di un corso di formazione operatore macchine tradizionali per officina meccanica
MINISTERO DELLA DIFESA
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: MePA Vetrina (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the education and training and security and defense sectors, with a focus on Defense. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 2,870. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through mepa_vetrina, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the education and training sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Procurement Instrument: RDO Aperte Contract Nature: Servizi Merchandise Categories: Servizi per il Funzionamento delle P.A. Contracting Authority: MINISTERO DELLA DIFESA RdO number: 6545000 Estimated Value: EUR 2,870.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from mepa_vetrina and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MINISTERO DELLA DIFESA

MINISTERO DELLA DIFESA has issued 865 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 65 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via mepa_vetrina. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.